Norwood Swim School

 

 273 The Parade
Beulah Park SA  5067

 (08) 8332 1136

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Learn to Swim

We will teach your child all the swimming skills they require in order to be safe in and around water. We promote a nuturing and safe family environment that educates, motivates and rewards achievements.

Squad Programs

Our highly regarded Norwood Squad Program can make Olympic dreams come true! Squad swimming provides great fitness, challenge and lasting friendships. We cater for both competitive and non-competitive streams.

 

 

 

Norwood Swim School Timetable & Pricing

 

Learn to swim program

Fees are by direct debit only. Discount applies to 3 or more swimmers in same program. Lesson times are subject to change.

Please enquire at swim school for further pricing of Learn to swim classes.

AQUABABIES (30 min lesson)

Jellyfish 6-18 months   $99.20/month

Monday, Wednesday & Friday 9:00am – 11:00am 

Saturday 1:15pm - 3:45pm

 

Octopus 18mths- 2.5 years    $99.20/month

Monday, Wednesday & Friday 9:00am – 11:00am 

Saturday 1:15pm - 3:45pm

 

EARLY LEARNING (30 min lesson)

Turtle & Clownfish 2.5 - 4 years   $114.40/month

Monday, Wednesday & Friday 9:00am – 11:30am 

Saturday 8:30am - 12:00pm & 1:15pm -3:45pm

Sunday 8:30am – 12:00pm

 

Pufferfish & Sea Star 4 years & above   $114.40/month

Monday, Wednesday & Friday 9:00am – 11:30am 

Monday- Friday 3:30pm- 6:30pm 

Saturday 8:30am - 12:00pm & 1:15pm - 3:45pm

Sunday 8:30am – 12:00pm

 

STROKE DEVELOPMENT (30 min lessons)

Sea Lion, Swordfish & Barracuda             $114.40/month

Monday- Friday 3:30pm- 6:30pm 

Saturday 8:30am - 12:00pm & 1:15pm - 3:45pm

(No Barracuda Saturday Afternoon)

Sunday 8:30am – 12:00pm

 

ADVANCED STROKE DEVELOPMENT (45 min lessons)

Mako, Tiger, Hammerhead & White Pointer Shark      $114.40/month

Monday- Friday 3:30pm- 6:30pm 

Saturday 9:00am - 12:00pm 

Sunday 9:00am – 12:00pm

 

SQUAD PROGRAM

JUNIOR SQUAD (1 hour session)     starts at $106.20/month

Bronze Squad 1 session/week                  

Monday – Friday 6:30pm- 7:30pm 

Saturday & Sunday 12:15pm - 1:15pm

Silver Squad 1 to 2 sessions/week           

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday 6:30pm- 7:30pm 

Saturday & Sunday 12:15pm - 1:15pm

Gold Squad 1 to 2 sessions/week             

Monday, Wednesday & Friday 6:30pm- 7:30pm 

Saturday & Sunday 12:15pm - 1:15pm

 

DEVELOPMENT SQUAD (1hour session)    starts at $106.20

For days and times of the Development squad program please contact Norwood Swim School.

Langman Squad 1 to 2 sessions/week

Bastian Squad 1 to 3  sessions/week

Cowdrey Squad 3+ sessions/week

 

SENIOR SQUAD (1-2 hour session)           starts at $199.20/month

For days and times of the Senior squad program please contact Norwood Swim School.

Hill Squad 4+ sessions/week

National Age & National Open 4+ sessions/week

 

ADULT PROGRAM

LAP SWIMMING (1 hour session)            $10.70/Swim Adult

No booking required. Discount prices available for concession card holders and 10,20 and 30 multi lap passes. Please enquire at swim school for pricing.

Tuesday & Thursday                             

Mornings 9:00am - 11:00am

Monday - Friday  

Afternoons 12:30pm - 2:45pm

Afternoons Times vary. Please contact swim school for monthly timetable.

Lap swimming times are subject to change

AQUA AEROBICS (45 min session)            $13.90/session Adult

No Booking required. Discount prices available for 10 and 20 multi session passes.

Monday 

11:30am - 12:15pm

Tuesday

11:30am - 12:15pm

Wednesday 

9:00am - 9:45am

10:00am - 10:45pm

11:00am - 11:45am

Thursday

11:30am - 12:15pm

Friday

11:30am - 12:15pm

 

ADULT SWIMMING LESSONS (1 hour session)         

Adult Beginners                $101.00/month 

Monday - Thursday 10:00am - 11:00am

Masters Intermediate         $101.00/month membership

Tuesday & Thursday 9am - 10:00am

Tuesday & Thursday 10:00am - 11:00am

 

Masters Advanced                $101.00/month membership

Monday - Thursday 9:00am - 10:00am

 

OTHER PROGRAMS 

SWIMVAC (School Holiday Program)

5 days $101.50

4 days $86.00